Clasificación de la decimocuarta etapa
.1. Alberto Contador (ESP/Astana) 4h.16:01
.2. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Astana) a 2
.3. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP/Xacobeo Galicia) a 4
.4. Robert Gesink (HOL/Rabobank) a 20
.5. David Moncoutié (FRA/Cofidis) m.t
.6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC) m.t
.7. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 1:00
.8. Oliver Zaugg (SUI/Gerolsteiner) m.t
.9. Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) m.t
10. John Gadret (FRA/Ag2R) m.t
11. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) m.t
12. Sergio Paulinho (POR/Astana) a 1:27
13. Daniel Moreno (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 1:33
14. Alan Pérez (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) a 1:40
15. Egoi Martínez (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) m.t
16. José Luis Rubiera (ESP/Astana) a 1:42
17. Iván Velasco (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) a 1:52
18. Sandy Casar (FRA/Française des Jeux) a 1:59
19. Nicolas Roche (IRL/Credit Agricole) m.t
20. David García (ESP/Xacobeo Galicia) a 2:04
.2. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Astana) a 2
.3. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP/Xacobeo Galicia) a 4
.4. Robert Gesink (HOL/Rabobank) a 20
.5. David Moncoutié (FRA/Cofidis) m.t
.6. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC) m.t
.7. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 1:00
.8. Oliver Zaugg (SUI/Gerolsteiner) m.t
.9. Joaquim Rodríguez (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) m.t
10. John Gadret (FRA/Ag2R) m.t
11. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) m.t
12. Sergio Paulinho (POR/Astana) a 1:27
13. Daniel Moreno (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 1:33
14. Alan Pérez (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) a 1:40
15. Egoi Martínez (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) m.t
16. José Luis Rubiera (ESP/Astana) a 1:42
17. Iván Velasco (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) a 1:52
18. Sandy Casar (FRA/Française des Jeux) a 1:59
19. Nicolas Roche (IRL/Credit Agricole) m.t
20. David García (ESP/Xacobeo Galicia) a 2:04
Clasificación general
.1. Alberto Contador (ESP/Astana) 55h.56:58
.2. Levi Leipheimer (USA/Astana) a 1:17
.3. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC) a 3:41
.4. Ezequiel Mosquera (ESP/Xacobeo Galicia) a 4:35
.5. Robert Gesink (HOL/Rabobank) a 5:49
.6. Alejandro Valverde (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 6:00
.7. Joaquín Rodríguez (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 6:11
.8. Egoi Martínez (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) a 8:56
.9. David Moncoutié (FRA/Cofidis) a 9:32
10. Oliver Zaugg (SUI/Gerolsteiner) a 10:01
11. Daniel Moreno (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 10:36
12. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 10:56
13. Jurgen Van Goolen (BEL/CSC) a 16:08
14. Nicolas Roche (IRL/Credit Agricole) a 19:31
15. John Gadret (FRA/Ag2R) a 20:08
16. Javier Moreno (ESP/Andalucía Cajasur) a 22:18
17. Rinaldo Nocentini (ITA/Ag2R) a 22:28
18. José Luis Rubiera (ESP/Astana) a 22:29
19. Alberto Losada (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 23:05
20. Sandy Casar (FRA/Française des Jeux) a 23:17