- Clasificación de la sexta etapa.
1. BOONEN Tom (BEL/QSD) .................................... 4h 33' 41''
2. O´GRADY Stuart (AUS/COF) ................................. m.t.
3. ZABEL Erik (ALE/TMO) ........................................... m.t.
4. HONDO Danilo (ALE/GST) .................................... m.t.
5. COOKE Baden (AUS/FDJ) ..................................... m.t.
6. MARINANGELI Sergio (ITA/DVE) .......................... m.t.
7. PINEAU Jérome (FRA/BLB) .................................. m.t.
8. DEAN Julian Dean (NZL/C.A) ............................... m.t.
9. TOMBACK Janeck (EST/COF) ............................... m.t.
10. DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA/A2R) .......................... m.t.
2. O´GRADY Stuart (AUS/COF) ................................. m.t.
3. ZABEL Erik (ALE/TMO) ........................................... m.t.
4. HONDO Danilo (ALE/GST) .................................... m.t.
5. COOKE Baden (AUS/FDJ) ..................................... m.t.
6. MARINANGELI Sergio (ITA/DVE) .......................... m.t.
7. PINEAU Jérome (FRA/BLB) .................................. m.t.
8. DEAN Julian Dean (NZL/C.A) ............................... m.t.
9. TOMBACK Janeck (EST/COF) ............................... m.t.
10. DUMOULIN Samuel (FRA/A2R) .......................... m.t.
- Clasificación general del Tour.
1. VOECKLER Thomas (FRA-BLB) ....................... en 24:37:30"
2. O'GRADY Stuart (AUS-COF) ............................... a 3:01"
3. CASAR Sandy (FRA-FDJ) .................................... a 4:06"
4. BACKSTEDT Magnus (SWE-ALB) ..................... a 6:06"
5. PIIL Jakob (DEN-CSC) ........................................ a 6:58"
6. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA-USP) ...................... a 9:35"
7. HINCAPIE George (USA-USP) .......................... a 9:45"
8. LANDIS Floyd (USA-USP) .................................. a 9:51"
9. AZEVEDO José (POR-USP) .............................. a 9:57"
10. RUBIERA José Luis (ESP-USP) .................... a 9:59"
11. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (ESP-PHO) ........ a 10:02"
12. EKIMOV Viatceslav (RUS-USP) ...................... a 10:05"
13. HAMILTON Tyler (USA-PHO) .......................... a 10:11"
14. GONZALEZ Santos (ESP-PHO) ..................... a 10:12"
15. ZABEL Erik (GER-TMO) ................................... a 10:14"
16. GRABSCH Bert (GER-PHO) ........................... a 10:16"
17. VOIGT Jens (GER-CSC) .................................. a 10:18"
18. SEVILLA Oscar (ESP-PHO) ............................ a 10:19"
19. BELTRAN Manuel (ESP-USP) ....................... a 10:22"
20. PRADERA Mikel (ESP-IBB) ............................ a 10:30"
1. VOECKLER Thomas (FRA-BLB) ....................... en 24:37:30"
2. O'GRADY Stuart (AUS-COF) ............................... a 3:01"
3. CASAR Sandy (FRA-FDJ) .................................... a 4:06"
4. BACKSTEDT Magnus (SWE-ALB) ..................... a 6:06"
5. PIIL Jakob (DEN-CSC) ........................................ a 6:58"
6. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA-USP) ...................... a 9:35"
7. HINCAPIE George (USA-USP) .......................... a 9:45"
8. LANDIS Floyd (USA-USP) .................................. a 9:51"
9. AZEVEDO José (POR-USP) .............................. a 9:57"
10. RUBIERA José Luis (ESP-USP) .................... a 9:59"
11. GUTIERREZ José Enrique (ESP-PHO) ........ a 10:02"
12. EKIMOV Viatceslav (RUS-USP) ...................... a 10:05"
13. HAMILTON Tyler (USA-PHO) .......................... a 10:11"
14. GONZALEZ Santos (ESP-PHO) ..................... a 10:12"
15. ZABEL Erik (GER-TMO) ................................... a 10:14"
16. GRABSCH Bert (GER-PHO) ........................... a 10:16"
17. VOIGT Jens (GER-CSC) .................................. a 10:18"
18. SEVILLA Oscar (ESP-PHO) ............................ a 10:19"
19. BELTRAN Manuel (ESP-USP) ....................... a 10:22"
20. PRADERA Mikel (ESP-IBB) ............................ a 10:30"