Clasificación de la decimotercera etapa
1. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA-USP) .................................…. en 6h 04' 38"
2. BASSO Ivan (ITA-CSC) ....................………………................. m.t
3. TOTSCHNIG Georg (AUT-GST) ....................................... a 1.05"
4. KLODEN Andréas (GER-TMO) ...................................... a 1.27"
5. MANCEBO Francisco (ESP-IBB) .................................. a m.t
6. ULLRICH Jan (GER-TMO) ......................................…… a 2.42"
7. AZEVEDO José (POR-USP) ....................................…. a 2.50"
8. MOREAU Christophe (FRA-C.A) ...................…................... a 2.51"
9. CAUCCHIOLI Pietro (ITA-ALB) ........................................... a m.t
10. SIMONI Gilberto (ITA-SAE) .............................................. a 3.43"
11. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (ESP-PHO) .................................. a 4.29"
12. GOUBERT Stephane (FRA-A2R) ...................................... a m.t
13. VOECKLER Thomas (FRA-BLB) ...................................... a 4.42"
14. MERCKX Axel (BEL-LOT) ..................................…....... a 5.56"
15. KARPETS Vladimir (RUS-IBB) .........................…............... a 6.06"
16. SASTRE Carlos (ESP-CSC) ........................................ a 6.34"
17. CHAVANEL Sylvain (FRA-BLB) ......................................... a m.t
18. SEVILLA Oscar (ESP-PHO) ........................................ a 6.39"
19. LEIPHEIMER Levi (USA-RAB) ......................................... a m.t
20. MONCOUTIE David (FRA-COF) ......................................... a m.t.
Clasificación general del Tour
1. VOECKLER Thomas (FRA-BLB) ...................................................…. en 58h00:27.
2. ARMSTRONG Lance (USA-USP) ..................................................…. a 00:22.
3. BASSO Ivan (ITA-CSC) .................................................…………. a 1:39.
4. KLODEN Andréas (GER-TMO) ..............................................…..…. a 3:18.
5. MANCEBO Francisco (ESP-IBB) ................................................…. a 3:28.
6. TOTSCHNIG Georg (AUT-GST) ...................................….............…. a 6:08.
7. AZEVEDO José (POR-USP) .....................................................…. a 6:43.
8. ULLRICH Jan (GER-TMO) ...................................………...........…. a 7:01.
9. CAUCCHIOLI Pietro (ITA-ALB) ......................................................…. a 7:59.
10. CASAR Sandy (FRA-FDJ) .....................................................…. a 8:29.
11. SIMONI Gilberto (ITA-SAE) .......................................................…. a 9:50.
12. SASTRE Carlos (ESP-CSC) .................................................…. a 10:03.
13. PEREIRO SIO Oscar (ESP-PHO) ............................................…. a 10:13.
14. LEIPHEIMER Levi (USA-RAB) .................................................…. a 10:47.
15. SEVILLA Oscar (ESP-PHO) ................................................…. a 10:54.
16. MOREAU Christophe (FRA-C.A) .......….......................................…. a 11:49.
17. GOUBERT Stephane (FRA-A2R) ..............................................…. a 12:44.
18. RASMUSSEN Mickael (DEN-RAB) ............................................…. a 13:03.
19. VIRENQUE Richard (FRA-QSD) ..............…...............................…. a 13:06.
20. RUBIERA José Luis (ESP-USP) .............................................…. a 13:57.