Primera regata
1.- K-Challenge (FRA-60) ganador 12 ptos
2.- BMW Oracle (USA 76) a 0:53 11
3.- Luna Rossa (ITA 74) a 2:49 10
4.- Alinghi (SUI 75) a 2:56 9
5.- Desafío Español (ESP 67) a 2:59 8
6.- Emirates Team New Zealand a 3:16 7
7.- +39 (ITA 59) a 3:26 6
8.- Mascalzone Latino-Capitalia Team (ITA 77) a 4:49 5
9.- Victory Challenge (SWE 73) a 4:56 4
10.- United Internet Team Germany (GER 72) a 5:03 3
11.- Shosholoza (RSA 83) a 6:18 2
12.- China Team (CHN 69) a 7:09 1
Segunda regata
1.- Alinghi (SUI 75) ganador 12 ptos
2.- Luna Rossa (ITA 74) a 0:23 11
3.- Emirates Team New Zealand (NZL 82) a 0:45 10
4.- BMW Oracle (USA 76) a 0:54 9
5.- Desafío Español (ESP 67) a 0:57 8
6.- +39 (ITA 59) a 1:06 7
7.- United Internet Team Germany (GER 72) a 1:13 6
8.- Victory Challenge (SWE 73) a 1:23 5
9.- K-Challenge (FRA 60) a 1:49 4
10.- Shosholoza (RSA 83) a 2:07 3
11.- Mascalzone Latino-Capitalia Team (ITA 77) a 2:22 2
12.- China Team (CHN 69) a 2:51 1
Clasificación provisional tras la segunda jornada:
1.- Alinghi 32 puntos
1.- BMW-Oracle 32 puntos
3.- Luna Rossa 28 puntos
4.- Emirates Team New Zealand 26 puntos
4.- Desafío Español 26 puntos
6.- K-Challenge 19 puntos
7.- 39 17 puntos
7.- United Internet Team Germany 17 puntos
9.- Mascalzone Latino-Capitalia Team 12 puntos
10.- Shosholoza 11 puntos
11.- Victory Challenge 10 puntos
12.- China Team 4 puntos
1.- K-Challenge (FRA-60) ganador 12 ptos
2.- BMW Oracle (USA 76) a 0:53 11
3.- Luna Rossa (ITA 74) a 2:49 10
4.- Alinghi (SUI 75) a 2:56 9
5.- Desafío Español (ESP 67) a 2:59 8
6.- Emirates Team New Zealand a 3:16 7
7.- +39 (ITA 59) a 3:26 6
8.- Mascalzone Latino-Capitalia Team (ITA 77) a 4:49 5
9.- Victory Challenge (SWE 73) a 4:56 4
10.- United Internet Team Germany (GER 72) a 5:03 3
11.- Shosholoza (RSA 83) a 6:18 2
12.- China Team (CHN 69) a 7:09 1
Segunda regata
1.- Alinghi (SUI 75) ganador 12 ptos
2.- Luna Rossa (ITA 74) a 0:23 11
3.- Emirates Team New Zealand (NZL 82) a 0:45 10
4.- BMW Oracle (USA 76) a 0:54 9
5.- Desafío Español (ESP 67) a 0:57 8
6.- +39 (ITA 59) a 1:06 7
7.- United Internet Team Germany (GER 72) a 1:13 6
8.- Victory Challenge (SWE 73) a 1:23 5
9.- K-Challenge (FRA 60) a 1:49 4
10.- Shosholoza (RSA 83) a 2:07 3
11.- Mascalzone Latino-Capitalia Team (ITA 77) a 2:22 2
12.- China Team (CHN 69) a 2:51 1
Clasificación provisional tras la segunda jornada:
1.- Alinghi 32 puntos
1.- BMW-Oracle 32 puntos
3.- Luna Rossa 28 puntos
4.- Emirates Team New Zealand 26 puntos
4.- Desafío Español 26 puntos
6.- K-Challenge 19 puntos
7.- 39 17 puntos
7.- United Internet Team Germany 17 puntos
9.- Mascalzone Latino-Capitalia Team 12 puntos
10.- Shosholoza 11 puntos
11.- Victory Challenge 10 puntos
12.- China Team 4 puntos