Clasificación de la octava etapa
1. Sylvain Calzati (FRA/AG2R) 4h.13:18
2. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN/Liquigas) a 2:05
3. Patrice Halgand (FRA/Credit Agricole) m.t.
4. Robbie McEwen (AUS/Davitamon Lotto) m.t.
5. Daniele Bennati (ITA/Lampre) a 2:15
6. Erik Zabel (ALE/Milram) m.t.
7. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/Francaise des Jeux) m.t.
8. Luca Paolini (ITA/Liquigas) m.t.
9. Tom Boonen (BEL/Quick Step) m.t.
10. David Kopp (ALE/Gerolsteiner) m.t.
11. Thor Hushovd (NOR/Credit Agricole) m.t.
12. Marco Velo (ITA/Milram) m.t.
13. Francisco Ventoso (ESP/Saunier Duval) m.t.
14. Sébastien Hinault (FRA/Credit Agricole) m.t.
15. Óscar Freire (ESP/Rabobank) m.t.
16. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/Cofidis) m.t.
17. M.Ángel Martín Perdiguero (ESP/Phonak) m.t.
18. Gert Steegmans (BEL/Davitamon Lotto) m.t.
19. Bjorn Schroder (ALE/Milram) m.t.
20. Iñaki Isasi (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) m.t.
2. Kjell Carlstrom (FIN/Liquigas) a 2:05
3. Patrice Halgand (FRA/Credit Agricole) m.t.
4. Robbie McEwen (AUS/Davitamon Lotto) m.t.
5. Daniele Bennati (ITA/Lampre) a 2:15
6. Erik Zabel (ALE/Milram) m.t.
7. Bernhard Eisel (AUT/Francaise des Jeux) m.t.
8. Luca Paolini (ITA/Liquigas) m.t.
9. Tom Boonen (BEL/Quick Step) m.t.
10. David Kopp (ALE/Gerolsteiner) m.t.
11. Thor Hushovd (NOR/Credit Agricole) m.t.
12. Marco Velo (ITA/Milram) m.t.
13. Francisco Ventoso (ESP/Saunier Duval) m.t.
14. Sébastien Hinault (FRA/Credit Agricole) m.t.
15. Óscar Freire (ESP/Rabobank) m.t.
16. Arnaud Coyot (FRA/Cofidis) m.t.
17. M.Ángel Martín Perdiguero (ESP/Phonak) m.t.
18. Gert Steegmans (BEL/Davitamon Lotto) m.t.
19. Bjorn Schroder (ALE/Milram) m.t.
20. Iñaki Isasi (ESP/Euskaltel Euskadi) m.t.
Clasificación general
2. Floyd Landis (USA/Phonak) a 1:00
3. Michael Rogers (AUS/T-Mobile) a 1:08
4. Patrik Sinkewitz (ALE/T-Mobile) a 1:45
5. Marcus Fothen (ALE/Gerolsteiner) a 1:50
6. Andreas Kloden (ALE/T-Mobile) a 1:50
7. Vladimir Karpets (RUS/Illes Balears) a 1:52
8. Cadel Evans (AUS/Davitamon Lotto) a 1:52
9. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) a 1:53
10. Denis Menchov (RUS/Rabobank) a 2:00
11. Matthias Kessler (ALE/T-Mobile) a 2:03
12. Christophe Moreau (FRA/AG2R) a 2:07
13. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA/Discovery Channel) a 2:10
14. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/T-Mobile) a 2:14
15. Sebastian Lang (ALE/Gerolsteiner) a 2:22
16. Carlos Sastre (ESP/CSC) a 2:27
17. George Hincapie (USA/Discovery Channel) a 2:30
18. Óscar Pereiro (ESP/Illes Balears) a 2:57
19. Thomas Lovkvist (SUE/ Francaise des Jeux) a 3:01
20. Didier Rous (FRA/Bouygues Telecom) a 3:15