Clasificación de la vigésima etapa
1. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA/Astaná) 52:20
2. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/Astaná) a 36
3. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) a 38
4. Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN/Credit Agricole) a 01:08
5. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 01:16
6. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 01:28
7. Vicenzo Nibali (ITA/Liquigas) a 01:44
8. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) a 01:57
9. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS/Tinkoff) a 02:01
10. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 02:02
11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) a 02:11
12. Damiano Cunego (ITA) a 02:17
13. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) a 02:18
14. Raivis Belohvosciks (LET) a 02:21
15. Andrei Kunitski (BLR) a 02:29
1. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA/Astaná) 52:20
2. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/Astaná) a 36
3. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) a 38
4. Laszlo Bodrogi (HUN/Credit Agricole) a 01:08
5. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 01:16
6. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 01:28
7. Vicenzo Nibali (ITA/Liquigas) a 01:44
8. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) a 01:57
9. Mikhail Ignatiev (RUS/Tinkoff) a 02:01
10. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 02:02
11. Evgeni Petrov (RUS) a 02:11
12. Damiano Cunego (ITA) a 02:17
13. Giovanni Visconti (ITA) a 02:18
14. Raivis Belohvosciks (LET) a 02:21
15. Andrei Kunitski (BLR) a 02:29
Clasificación general
1. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) 87h.40:45
2. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 01:55
3. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/Astaná) a 02:25
4. Gilberto Simoni (ITA/Saunier Duval) a 03:15
5. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre) a 03:49
6. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/Saunier Duval) a 07:00
7. Evgeni Petrov (RUS/Tinkoff) a 08:34
8. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 10:14
9. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 10:44
10. David Arroyo (ESP/Caisse d'Epargne) a 11:58
11. Emanuele Sella (ITA ) a 13:08
12. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA) a 13:30
13. Iván Ramiro Parra (COL) a 14:48
14. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA) a 17:40
15. Francisco Javier Vila (ESP) a 19:30
1. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) 87h.40:45
2. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 01:55
3. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/Astaná) a 02:25
4. Gilberto Simoni (ITA/Saunier Duval) a 03:15
5. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre) a 03:49
6. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/Saunier Duval) a 07:00
7. Evgeni Petrov (RUS/Tinkoff) a 08:34
8. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) a 10:14
9. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 10:44
10. David Arroyo (ESP/Caisse d'Epargne) a 11:58
11. Emanuele Sella (ITA ) a 13:08
12. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA) a 13:30
13. Iván Ramiro Parra (COL) a 14:48
14. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA) a 17:40
15. Francisco Javier Vila (ESP) a 19:30