Menú

Resultados de la cuarta jornada

0
Individual masculino. Segunda ronda

Nicolas Kiefer (ALE, 27) vence a Martín Vassallo Argüello (ARG), 6-0, 6-3 y 6-1
Rafael Nadal (ESP, 2) a Ernest Gulbis (LET), 5-7, 6-2, 7-6 (7-2) y 6-3
Jurgen Melzer (AUT) a Jesse Levine (USA), 4-6, 6-2, 3-6, 6-4 y 6-1
Mikhail Youzhny (RUS, 17) a Stefano Galvani (ITA), 4-6, 6-4, 6-3, 3-6 y 6-3
Arnaud Clement (FRA) a Benjamin Becker (ALE), 7-6 (9-7), 7-6 (7-3) y 6-3
Andy Murray (GBR, 12) a Xavier Malisse (BEL), 6-4, 6-2 y 6-2
Tommy Haas (ALE) a Tommy Robredo (ESP, 23), 6-4, 6-4 y 6-3
Rainer Schuettler (ALE) a James Blake (USA, 9), 3-6, 7-6 (10-8), 4-6, 6-4 y 6-4
Radek Stepanek (RCH, 16) a Viktor Troicki (SRB), 6-7 (1-7), 6-7 (3-7), 6-3, 6-1 y 6-2
Janko Tipsarevic (SRB) a Andy Roddick (USA, 6), 6-7 (5-7), 7-5, 6-4 y 7-6 (7-4)
Dimitriy Tursunov (RUS, 25) a Chris Eaton (GBR), 7-6 (7-2), 6-2 y 6-4
Richard Gasquet (FRA, 8) a Sebastien Grosjean (FRA), 6-2 y 6-2
Marin Cilic (CRO) a Jarkko Nieminen (FIN, 24), 6-4, 3-6, 6-3, 6-7 (8-10) y 7-5.
Guillermo García-López (ESP) a Nicolás Almagro (ESP, 19), 6-3, 3-6, 5-7, 6-1 y 6-2
Paul-Henri Mathieu (FRA, 14) a Jeremy Chardy (FRA), 6-3, 7-5 y 7-6 (7-1)
Gilles Simon (FRA, 28) a Agustín Calleri (ARG), 5-7, 6-2, 6-3 y 6-4

 
Individual femenino. Segunda ronda

María José Martínez (ESP) vence a Sania Mirza (IND, 32), 6-0, 4-6 y 9-7
Gisela Dulko (ARG) a Lindsay Davenport (USA, 25), por incomparecencia
Venus Williams (USA, 7) a Anna Keothavong (GBR), 7-5 y 6-2
Marina Erakovic (NZL) a Julia Goerges (ALE), 6-2 y 7-6 (7-5)
Caroline Wozniacki (DIN, 31) a Alexandra Wozniak (CAN), 6-1 y 6-1
Tamarine Tanasugarn (TAI) a Vera Zvonareva (RUS, 13), 7-6 (12-10), 4-6 y 6-3
Dinara Safina (RUS, 9) a Su-Wei Hsieh (TWN), 6-3 y 6-2
Shahar Peer (ISR, 24) a Emilie Loit (FRA), 6-3 y 6-4
Alla Kudryavtseva (RUS) a Maria Sharapova (RUS, 3), 6-2 y 6-4
Jelena Jankovic (SRB, 2) a Carla Suárez (ESP), 6-1 y 6-3
Victoria Azarenka (BLR, 16) Sorana Cirstea (RUM), 6-1 y 6-3
Elena Dementieva (RUS, 5) a Timea Bacsinszky (SUI), 4-6, 6-3 y 6-3
Shuai Peng (CHN) a Sybille Bammer (AUT, 26), 7-6 (9-7), 4-6 y 6-3
Anna Kleybanova (RUS) a Daniela Hantuchova (SVQ, 10), 6-3, 4-6 y 6-1
Ai Sugiyama (JPN) a Flavia Pennetta (ITA, 22), 7-6, 2-6 y 6-2
Nadia Petrova (RUS, 21) a Mara Santangelo (ITA), 6-4 y 7-5

Temas

En Deportes

    Lo más popular

    0
    comentarios

    Servicios