Clasificación de la cuarta etapa
1. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) 4h.22:42
2. Riccardo Riccó (ITA/Saunier) m.t
3. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre) m.t
4. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 3
5. Stefano Garzelli (ITA/Acqua&Sapone) m.t
6. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 6
7. Luca Mazzanti (ITA/Panaria) m.t
8. David Arroyo (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 7
9. Emanuele Sella (ITA/Panaria) a 13
10. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) m.t
11. Julio Pérez Cuapio (MEX/Panaria) a 15
12. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) m.t
13. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/Lampre) m.t
14. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA/Saunier) m.t
15. Gilberto Simoni (ITA/Saunier) m.t
16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/Liquigas) m.t
17. Patxi Vila (ESP/Lampre) m.t
18. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/Lampre) m.t
19. Andrea Noè (ITA/Liquigas) m.t
20. Amael Moinard (FRA/Cofidis) a 34
Clasificación general
1. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) 14h.26:10
2. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 26
3. Andrea Noè (ITA/Liquigas) a 35
4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/Liquigas) m.t
5. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 53
6. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre) a 54
7. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) a 1:03
8. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA/Astaná) a 1:07
9. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/Astaná) m.t
10. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ/Astaná) a 1:07
11. Serguei Yakovlev (KAZ/Astaná) m.t
12. Patxi Vila (ESP/Lampre) a 1:17
13. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/Lampre) m.t
14. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) m.t
15. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/Lampre) m.t
16. Volodymir Gustov (UCR/CSC) a 1:24
17. Stefano Garzelli (ITA/Acqua&Sapone) a 1:25
18. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/Saunier) a 1:33
19. Yaroslav Popovych (UCR/Discovery) a 1:43
20. José Luis Rubiera (ESP/Discovery) m.t
...
23. Gilberto Simoni (ITA/Saunier) a 2:00
26. Iban Mayo (ESP/Saunier) a 2:19
1. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) 4h.22:42
2. Riccardo Riccó (ITA/Saunier) m.t
3. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre) m.t
4. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 3
5. Stefano Garzelli (ITA/Acqua&Sapone) m.t
6. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 6
7. Luca Mazzanti (ITA/Panaria) m.t
8. David Arroyo (ESP/Caisse D'Epargne) a 7
9. Emanuele Sella (ITA/Panaria) a 13
10. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) m.t
11. Julio Pérez Cuapio (MEX/Panaria) a 15
12. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) m.t
13. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/Lampre) m.t
14. Leonardo Piepoli (ITA/Saunier) m.t
15. Gilberto Simoni (ITA/Saunier) m.t
16. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/Liquigas) m.t
17. Patxi Vila (ESP/Lampre) m.t
18. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/Lampre) m.t
19. Andrea Noè (ITA/Liquigas) m.t
20. Amael Moinard (FRA/Cofidis) a 34
Clasificación general
1. Danilo Di Luca (ITA/Liquigas) 14h.26:10
2. Franco Pellizotti (ITA/Liquigas) a 26
3. Andrea Noè (ITA/Liquigas) a 35
4. Vincenzo Nibali (ITA/Liquigas) m.t
5. Andy Schleck (LUX/CSC) a 53
6. Damiano Cunego (ITA/Lampre) a 54
7. David Zabriskie (USA/CSC) a 1:03
8. Paolo Savoldelli (ITA/Astaná) a 1:07
9. Eddy Mazzoleni (ITA/Astaná) m.t
10. Andrey Mizurov (KAZ/Astaná) a 1:07
11. Serguei Yakovlev (KAZ/Astaná) m.t
12. Patxi Vila (ESP/Lampre) a 1:17
13. Paolo Tiralongo (ITA/Lampre) m.t
14. Marzio Bruseghin (ITA/Lampre) m.t
15. Sylvester Szmyd (POL/Lampre) m.t
16. Volodymir Gustov (UCR/CSC) a 1:24
17. Stefano Garzelli (ITA/Acqua&Sapone) a 1:25
18. Riccardo Ricco (ITA/Saunier) a 1:33
19. Yaroslav Popovych (UCR/Discovery) a 1:43
20. José Luis Rubiera (ESP/Discovery) m.t
...
23. Gilberto Simoni (ITA/Saunier) a 2:00
26. Iban Mayo (ESP/Saunier) a 2:19